45 PIG LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 PIG LN
Mblu
12/ 7/ 1/ /
Acct#
273
Owner
ROUTHIER ALBERT A JR TTEE
Assessment
$432,300
Appraisal
$449,700
PID
848
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,000$88,700$449,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,000$71,300$432,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROUTHIER ALBERT A JR TTEE
Co-OwnerROUTHEIR VICKIE L TTEE
AddressROUTHEIR REVOC LIVING TRUST
45 PIG LANE
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4635/0450
Sale Date02/19/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUTHIER ALBERT A JR TTEE$0  4635/04503802/19/2019
ROUTHIER JR ALBERT A$365,000  3109/01230112/02/2004
CASSIDY & FELDMAN$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,406
Replacement Cost: $355,820
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FUSUpper Story, Finished 384 384
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 225 0
   3,993 2,406

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,2001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001
SOLSOLAR PANELS18 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$71,300
Appraised Value$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1152 S.F$33,7001
FGR6W/LOFT-POOR  308 S.F.$7,2001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  128 S.F.$2,6001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  18 S.F.$01
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  48 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  64 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,000$88,700$449,700
2023$361,000$88,700$449,700
2022$361,000$88,700$449,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,000$71,300$432,300
2023$361,000$71,800$432,800
2022$361,000$71,800$432,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps