46 BATCHELDER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 BATCHELDER LN
Mblu
12/ 29/ 2/ /
Acct#
639
Owner
CORLESS PAUL G
Assessment
$360,700
Appraisal
$360,700
PID
883
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,600$69,100$360,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,600$69,100$360,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCORLESS PAUL G
Co-OwnerCORLESS LINDA A
Address46 BATCHELDER LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$99,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1805/0141
Sale Date06/01/1995
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORLESS PAUL G$99,500  1805/01411O06/01/1995
GAGNE, LEE E$4,000  1F 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,173
Replacement Cost: $332,900
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,612 1,209
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSHalf Story, Finished 160 80
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 200 0
FGRGarage Attached 728 0
FOPPorch, Open 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 398 0
   5,080 2,173

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,100
Appraised Value$69,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  360 S.F.$5,7001
SHD1SHED AVRG  240 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,600$69,100$360,700
2023$291,600$69,100$360,700
2022$291,600$69,100$360,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,600$69,100$360,700
2023$291,600$69,100$360,700
2022$291,600$69,100$360,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps