37 BATCHELDER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 BATCHELDER LN
Mblu
12/ 29/ 6/ /
Acct#
2077
Owner
CLARK JOSHUA S
Assessment
$320,200
Appraisal
$320,200
PID
887
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,000$69,200$320,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,000$69,200$320,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK JOSHUA S
Co-OwnerCLARK ANGELA S
Address37 BATCHELDER LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4849/ 303
Sale Date12/23/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK JOSHUA S$155,000  4849/ 3032512/23/2020
STAUBLE WILLIAM B$155,000  4478/05781R05/25/2017
LONGSDERFF CRAIG$93,774  4459/02913702/27/2017
CHRYST JAMES A$0  3319/ 8731F01/13/2006
MORRISSEY CYNTHIA M & CHRYST JA$120,000  2138/00690009/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $286,207
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   2,760 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,200
Appraised Value$69,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1STABLE 20X10200 S.F.$1,7001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED 8X1080 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$69,200$314,500
2023$245,300$69,200$314,500
2022$209,800$69,200$279,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$69,200$314,500
2023$245,300$69,200$314,500
2022$209,800$69,200$279,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps