12 DEER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DEER LN
Mblu
12/ 33/ 3/ /
Acct#
492
Owner
CORMIER MELANIE M
Assessment
$314,200
Appraisal
$314,200
PID
894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,300$62,900$314,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,300$62,900$314,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER MELANIE M
Co-Owner
Address12 DEER LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5003/ 159
Sale Date01/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORMIER MELANIE M$440,000  5003/ 1590001/28/2022
PAUL W CAIN INVESTMENTS LLC$167,500  4900/ 4511304/30/2021
JANVRIN & ANTONIOU$60,000  4422/05982510/07/2016
BATES JAMES W$20,000  1689/02151O08/06/1993
KLEMENTOWITZ RICHARD S$30,000  1531/05091N11/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $270,684
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,036 0
UGRGarage Under 308 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,176 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$62,900
Appraised Value$62,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,600$62,900$306,500
2023$243,600$62,900$306,500
2022$243,600$62,900$306,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,600$62,900$306,500
2023$243,600$62,900$306,500
2022$243,600$62,900$306,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps