109 JO AL CO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 JO AL CO RD
Mblu
2/ 13/ 1/ /
Acct#
402
Owner
BARDZIK RYAN F
Assessment
$307,400
Appraisal
$307,400
PID
90
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,100$69,300$307,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,100$69,300$307,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARDZIK RYAN F
Co-OwnerBARDZIK CASEY B
Address109 JO AL CO RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$537,100
Certificate
Book & Page 5130/ 638
Sale Date08/11/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARDZIK RYAN F$537,100  5130/ 6380008/11/2023
POULIOT JR JAMES$266,000  4473/07790005/03/2017
DAIGLE DAWN$0  1856/03401A04/17/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $274,324
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   3,232 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,3001
SOLSOLAR PANELS18 UNITS$01
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,0001
A/CAIR CONDITION702 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,300
Appraised Value$69,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN 20X12240 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,100$69,300$307,400
2023$231,900$69,300$301,200
2022$231,900$69,300$301,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,100$69,300$307,400
2023$231,900$69,300$301,200
2022$231,900$69,300$301,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps