1570 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1570 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
12/ 38/ 3/ /
Acct#
1871
Owner
LEONARD & ATAMIAN
Assessment
$275,000
Appraisal
$275,000
PID
901
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,600$65,400$275,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,600$65,400$275,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD & ATAMIAN
Co-OwnerLAURA LEONARD/ALAN ATAMIAN
Address1570 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$237,200
Certificate
Book & Page 4651/0840
Sale Date05/07/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONARD & ATAMIAN$237,200  4651/08400005/07/2019
ORTIZ JUAN L$0 28525111F09/12/2003
GONZALES MELISSA A$153,600  2262/02421O01/02/2001
COLEMAN BRADLEY P$0  2189/00831H04/12/2000
COLEMAN VICKI L$0  1747/ 7191N05/25/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $225,011
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSUpper Story, Finished 476 476
CRLCrawl Space 1,156 0
CTHCath Ceiling 476 0
WDKDeck, Wood 778 0
   4,042 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$65,400
Appraised Value$65,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD 40X24960 S.F.$20,3001
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X16160 S.F.$1,2001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE 12X27324 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,600$65,400$275,000
2023$209,600$65,400$275,000
2022$209,600$65,400$275,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,600$65,400$275,000
2023$209,600$65,400$275,000
2022$209,600$65,400$275,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps