29 PARSHLEY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 PARSHLEY LN
Mblu
12/ 44/ 2/ /
Acct#
1069
Owner
LEFEBVRE & HOOPER
Assessment
$302,100
Appraisal
$302,100
PID
916
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,000$67,100$302,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,000$67,100$302,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFEBVRE & HOOPER
Co-OwnerT T LEFEBVRE/CAROLYN N HOOPER
Address29 PARSHLEY LANE
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEFEBVRE & HOOPER$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $268,117
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open 306 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 568 0
   3,586 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,100
Appraised Value$67,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,000$67,100$302,100
2023$235,000$67,100$302,100
2022$235,000$67,100$302,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,000$67,100$302,100
2023$235,000$67,100$302,100
2022$235,000$67,100$302,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps