48 PARSHLEY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 PARSHLEY LN
Mblu
12/ 44/ 7/B /
Acct#
1001
Owner
JENSEN MERIDITH
Assessment
$286,500
Appraisal
$286,500
PID
922
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$73,100$286,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$73,100$286,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJENSEN MERIDITH
Co-OwnerJENSEN JUSTIN D
Address48 PARSHLEY LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5261/ 545
Sale Date05/05/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENSEN MERIDITH$535,000  5261/ 5450005/05/2025
HACKERT JEANNE M$0 PROBATE1A11/08/2023
HACKERT ALAN R$0  3685/ 6151A10/10/2008
HACKERT ALAN R$147,000  2335/ 5661O07/02/2001
DAUDELIN, RICKY$115,000  1520/06320108/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $205,681
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   2,336 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,100
Appraised Value$73,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG 30X28840 S.F$29,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  350 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$73,100$286,500
2023$213,400$73,100$286,500
2022$213,400$73,100$286,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$73,100$286,500
2023$213,400$73,100$286,500
2022$213,400$73,100$286,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps