96 PARSHLEY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 PARSHLEY LN
Mblu
12/ 44/ 8/ /
Acct#
1022
Owner
LAMBERT REVOC TR, MARY LOU
Assessment
$332,600
Appraisal
$332,600
PID
923
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,900$69,700$332,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,900$69,700$332,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT REVOC TR, MARY LOU
Co-OwnerC/O MEREDITH WERNER
Address114 JIM MOODY RD
SILER CITY, NC 27344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2461/ 310
Sale Date02/19/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMBERT REVOC TR, MARY LOU$0  2461/ 3101A02/19/2002
LAMBERT, MAURICE$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,901
Replacement Cost: $319,967
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,026 770
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 255 0
FGRGarage Attached 528 0
FOPPorch, Open 39 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,221 0
UGRGarage Under 528 0
   4,728 1,901

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,700
Appraised Value$69,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,900$69,700$332,600
2023$262,900$69,700$332,600
2022$262,900$69,700$332,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,900$69,700$332,600
2023$262,900$69,700$332,600
2022$262,900$69,700$332,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps