270 SLOPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
270 SLOPER RD
Mblu
12/ 50/ / /
Acct#
387
Owner
CROSBY GERALDINE
Assessment
$236,800
Appraisal
$236,800
PID
930
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,500$67,300$236,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,500$67,300$236,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSBY GERALDINE
Co-Owner
Address270 SLOPER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2261/0339
Sale Date12/29/2000
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROSBY GERALDINE$0  2261/03391N12/29/2000
CROSBY, GERALDINE A$0  1600/01271H03/13/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $186,197
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   2,076 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,300
Appraised Value$67,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 16X12192 S.F.$1,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  400 S.F.$4,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  96 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  112 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,500$67,300$236,800
2023$169,500$67,300$236,800
2022$169,500$67,300$236,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,500$67,300$236,800
2023$169,500$67,300$236,800
2022$169,500$67,300$236,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps