58 SLOPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 SLOPER RD
Mblu
12/ 58/ / /
Acct#
231
Owner
BURROWS & ELLSWORTH
Assessment
$111,500
Appraisal
$111,500
PID
942
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,800$61,700$111,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,800$61,700$111,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBURROWS & ELLSWORTH
Co-OwnerMIRIAM BURROWS/ M & L ELLSWORTH
Address58 SLOPER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4939/ 098
Sale Date08/05/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURROWS & ELLSWORTH$0  4939/ 0981A08/05/2021
ELLSWORTH & BURROWS$0  4927/ 6213807/06/2021
ELLSWORTH & BURROWS$0  4788/ 5533807/31/2020
BURROWS, EDGAR$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 360
Replacement Cost: $92,895
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Minimum
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Below Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 360
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 720 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 288 0
   1,728 360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,700
Appraised Value$61,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  180 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,800$61,700$111,500
2023$49,800$61,700$111,500
2022$49,800$61,700$111,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,800$61,700$111,500
2023$49,800$61,700$111,500
2022$49,800$61,700$111,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps