51 BARN DOOR GAP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 BARN DOOR GAP RD
Mblu
13/ 12/ / /
Acct#
1360
Owner
LEGSDIN JAROD M
Assessment
$224,100
Appraisal
$224,100
PID
957
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,700$74,400$224,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,700$74,400$224,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGSDIN JAROD M
Co-Owner
Address19 FIRE RD 13
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$247,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4946/ 267
Sale Date08/26/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEGSDIN JAROD M$247,000  4946/ 2670008/26/2021
PIERCE JUDITH A$0  4510/05241A09/14/2017
SMITH JUDITH A$42,500  4246/07361Y10/01/2014
BEAULIEU CONNIE M$0  4207/09031A04/17/2014
BEAULIEU CONNIE$34,500  4133/00490005/31/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $127,855
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSW Manufactured Home
ModelManufact Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
CANCanopy 48 0
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 520 0
   1,532 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.79
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$74,400
Appraised Value$74,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD 40 X 301200 S.F$34,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,700$74,400$224,100
2023$149,700$74,400$224,100
2022$149,700$74,400$224,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,700$74,400$224,100
2023$149,700$74,400$224,100
2022$149,700$74,400$224,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps