219 BARN DOOR GAP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 BARN DOOR GAP RD
Mblu
13/ 22/ / /
Acct#
650
Owner
GARCIA, ROBERT C
Assessment
$422,700
Appraisal
$422,700
PID
967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,300$75,400$422,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,300$75,400$422,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA, ROBERT C
Co-OwnerGARCIA, REGINA M
Address219 BARN DOOR GAP RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$114,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1446/0214
Sale Date04/21/1989
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA, ROBERT C$114,000  1446/02141O04/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,746
Replacement Cost: $443,467
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,550 2,550
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,200 900
FHSHalf Story, Finished 300 150
FATAttic, Finished 728 146
CRLCrawl Space 1,350 0
FOPPorch, Open 179 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   7,547 3,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,6001
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$75,400
Appraised Value$75,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN7POLE BARN 24X18450 S.F.$3,4001
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1080 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1296 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  48 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  35 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  88 S.F.$01
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  250 S.F.$1,8001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  80 S.F.$01
WDKWOOD DECK  80 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  48 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,300$75,400$422,700
2023$347,300$75,400$422,700
2022$347,300$75,400$422,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,300$75,400$422,700
2023$347,300$75,400$422,700
2022$347,300$75,400$422,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps