664 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
664 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
04/ 21/ 07C/ /
Acct#
00060101
Owner
TRINQUE JAMES + LAUNA
Assessment
$189,860
Appraisal
$271,230
PID
100303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,750$72,480$271,230
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,120$50,740$189,860

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINQUE JAMES + LAUNA
Co-OwnerC/O SUNRISE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Address658 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRINQUE JAMES + LAUNA$0 0/001/01/1900
TRINQUE JAMES & LAUNA$0 0/001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $301,888
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
Model:Commercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone/Partial
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Test6 
Test1 
Test2 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
CANCanopy/Roof Extension 512 0
EAUExpansion Attic Unfinished 2,816 0
FGRGarage 1,088 0
   6,144 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
ZoneCI
NeighborhoodC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$50,740
Appraised Value$72,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4000.00 S.F.$2,5201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,750$72,480$271,230
2023$198,750$72,480$271,230
2022$236,740$59,400$296,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,120$50,740$189,860
2023$139,120$50,740$189,860
2022$165,710$41,580$207,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps