581 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
581 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
05/ 22/ 006/ /
Acct#
00010700
Owner
SLUPECKI GREGORY
Assessment
$391,120
Appraisal
$620,920
PID
105
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$471,330$149,590$620,920
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$329,950$61,170$391,120

Owner of Record
OwnerSLUPECKI GREGORY
Co-Owner
Address581 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40/249
Sale Date09/30/1997
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLUPECKI GREGORY$4,000 40/2492809/30/1997
SLUPECKI GREGORY$20,000 40/2472809/30/1997
SLUPECKI GREGORY$16,000 40/2472809/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $534,995
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,170 1,170
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 752 376
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,170 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,350 0
   6,538 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,170
Appraised Value$149,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  648.00 S.F.$7,7801
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$8601
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$1,5101
FOPPORCH  48.00 S.F.$4801
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  20.00 S.F.$101
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  832.00 S.F.$16,6401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,690$149,590$604,280
2023$454,690$149,590$604,280
2022$308,150$121,450$429,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,300$61,170$379,470
2023$318,300$61,170$379,470
2022$215,720$47,780$263,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps