409 BIGELOW HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
409 BIGELOW HOLLOW RD
Mblu
25/ 29/ 008/ /
Acct#
00004000
Owner
BENTSEN TODD
Assessment
$315,540
Appraisal
$450,770
PID
13
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$381,330$69,440$450,770
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$266,930$48,610$315,540

Owner of Record
OwnerBENTSEN TODD
Co-Owner
Address409 BIGELOW HOLLOW RD
EASTFORD, CT 06242
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 46/190
Sale Date08/27/2002
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENTSEN TODD$0 46/1902908/27/2002
BENTSEN TODD + JEANNE M$0 39/544 02/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $453,456
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,044 2,044
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 1,120 560
FGRGarage 616 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,904 0
WDKWood Deck 444 0
   6,128 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$1,6601

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,610
Appraised Value$69,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,2801
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  24.00 DIAMETER$2,0201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,330$69,440$450,770
2023$381,330$69,440$450,770
2022$255,400$55,040$310,440

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,930$48,610$315,540
2023$266,930$48,610$315,540
2022$178,780$38,530$217,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps