510 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
05/ 21/ 014/ /
Acct#
00024900
Owner
MISSION AMANDA & JASON
Assessment
$325,380
Appraisal
$481,690
PID
142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$392,690$89,000$481,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$274,890$50,490$325,380

Owner of Record
OwnerMISSION AMANDA & JASON
Co-Owner
Address510 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71/389
Sale Date04/25/2023
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MISSION AMANDA & JASON$565,000 71/3892804/25/2023
LOCKE SUSAN A$0 65/3220108/09/2017
PRUCKER BRIAN W$410,000 43/20 03/28/2000
FARNSWORTH GUY N SR & SANDRA L$0 36/141 09/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1815
Living Area: 3,369
Replacement Cost: $645,890
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Wall Board
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,058 2,058
FUSUpper Story, Finished 749 749
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 562
UATUnfinished Attic 612 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,296 0
UEPUnfinished Entry/Porch 60 0
   5,711 3,369

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,8801
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,490
Appraised Value$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7701
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  460.00 S.F.$5,7501
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,0201
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  648.00 S.F.$7,7801
SHD1SHED FRAME  168.00 S.F.$1,3401
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7701
GAZGAZEBO  56.00 S.F.$5601
PAT2PATIO-CONCRETE  200.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6401
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,0201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,690$89,000$481,690
2023$463,740$89,000$552,740
2022$340,020$71,250$411,270

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,890$50,490$325,380
2023$324,630$50,490$375,120
2022$238,040$39,690$277,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps