513 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
513 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
05/ 22/ 002/ /
Acct#
00025000
Owner
SKOVIRA GREGORY M & JOAN MAGEE
Assessment
$434,890
Appraisal
$621,250
PID
143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$465,020$156,230$621,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$325,520$109,370$434,890

Owner of Record
OwnerSKOVIRA GREGORY M & JOAN MAGEE
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES OF THE GREGORY M & JOAN MAGEE SKOVIRA REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Address500 HADFIELD ROAD
DOWINGTON, PA 19335
Sale Price$799,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73/229
Sale Date07/01/2025
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKOVIRA GREGORY M & JOAN MAGEE $799,000 73/229Q07/01/2025
TOTH VIKTOR Z & LORENE B$470,000 67/50001/16/2019
STEELE LOGAN B & MARY P$450,000 59/4110210/04/2011
HELDMANN KAREN E & JAMES F TRUSTEES$0 41/284 08/21/1998
HELDMANN KAREN E$0 33/545 09/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,365
Replacement Cost: $493,125
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,228 737
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 80 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,228 0
WDKWood Deck 284 0
   4,936 2,365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,0801

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$109,370
Appraised Value$156,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-CONCRETE  210.00 S.F.$3201
BRNGBARN GOOD QUALITY  616.00 S.F.$22,1801
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$2,5901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,020$156,230$621,250
2023$465,020$156,230$621,250
2022$347,810$125,960$473,770

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,520$73,770$399,290
2023$325,520$73,770$399,290
2022$243,470$57,450$300,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps