1053 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1053 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
13/ 12/ 005/ /
Acct#
00012200
Owner
GNAZZO FAMILY LLC
Assessment
$296,120
Appraisal
$423,000
PID
15
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$321,810$101,190$423,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$225,280$70,840$296,120

Owner of Record
OwnerGNAZZO FAMILY LLC
Co-Owner
Address1053 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42/500
Sale Date01/12/2000
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GNAZZO FAMILY LLC$275,000 42/500Q01/12/2000
HULL WILLIAM B$0 39/200 07/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $206,538
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
Model:Commercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Test6 
Test1 
Test2 
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   1,128 1,056
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 6,120
Replacement Cost: $199,075
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
Model:Industrial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone/Partial
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms02
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Test6 
Test1 
Test2 
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,120 6,120
CANCanopy/Roof Extension 1,484 0
   7,604 6,120
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $181,998
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,380
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
Model:Commercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packag
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Test6 
Test1 
Test2 
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
   1,056 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG1020.00 S.F.$8,9801

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD  
ZoneCI
NeighborhoodC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,840
Appraised Value$101,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KILNKILN  5.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHD5SHED 5 VERY GOOD  360.00 S.F.$5,4001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  3000.00 S.F.$2,2501
SCL1SCALES-MECHAN  20.00 TONS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,810$101,190$423,000
2023$321,810$101,190$423,000
2022$352,600$81,090$433,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,280$70,840$296,120
2023$225,280$70,840$296,120
2022$246,830$56,760$303,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps