625 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
625 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
05/ 22/ 010/ /
Acct#
00032310
Owner
OTT ALEXANDER
Assessment
$201,790
Appraisal
$288,270
PID
150
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,610$67,660$288,270
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,430$47,360$201,790

Owner of Record
OwnerOTT ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address625 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68/56
Sale Date05/20/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OTT ALEXANDER$140,000 68/560005/20/2020
LEFFINGWELL ROBERT H & ELEANOR L LIFE USE, LEFFINGWELL FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 65/940103/21/2017
LEFFINGWELL ROBERT H$0 18/389 12/16/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $290,388
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 376 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,086 0
UGRGarage-Under 644 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   3,908 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,6301
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$1,4801
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3701

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,360
Appraised Value$67,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$8001
FSPSCREENED PORCH  192.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,610$67,660$288,270
2023$220,610$67,660$288,270
2022$147,960$54,500$202,460

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,430$47,360$201,790
2023$154,430$47,360$201,790
2022$103,580$38,150$141,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps