658 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
658 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
04/ 21/ 007/ /
Acct#
00060100
Owner
TRINQUE JAMES & LAUNA
Assessment
$451,630
Appraisal
$659,160
PID
152
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$573,520$85,640$659,160
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$401,470$50,160$451,630

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINQUE JAMES & LAUNA
Co-OwnerC/O SUNRISE LIMITED PARTN
Address658 BUCKLEY HWY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 39/415
Sale Date12/03/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRINQUE JAMES & LAUNA$0 39/41512/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,960
Replacement Cost: $658,234
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,231 2,231
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,729 1,729
CTHCathedral Ceiling 456 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
UATUnfinished Attic 480 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,145 0
WDKWood Deck 1,698 0
   7,967 3,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,160
Appraised Value$85,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  540.00 S.F.$2,1601
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  3500.00 S.F.$68,2501
FOPPORCH  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  320.00 S.F.$2,4001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  320.00 S.F.$6,3401
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  24.00 DIAMETER$1,6801
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$568,640$85,640$654,280
2023$568,640$85,640$654,280
2022$416,590$68,470$485,060

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,050$50,160$448,210
2023$398,050$50,160$448,210
2022$291,620$39,480$331,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps