836 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
836 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
14/ 17/ 002/ /
Acct#
00026400
Owner
LAROE SONYIA
Assessment
$179,530
Appraisal
$256,460
PID
156
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,830$66,630$256,460
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$132,890$46,640$179,530

Owner of Record
OwnerLAROE SONYIA
Co-Owner
Address838 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68/253
Sale Date08/25/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAROE SONYIA$30,000 68/2532508/25/2020
HINE MARJORIE E$0 35/142 08/19/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 752
Replacement Cost: $129,270
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 752 752
UBMUnfinished Basement 256 0
WDKWood Deck 218 0
   1,226 752
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $147,581
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,780
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
UBMUnfinished Basement 948 0
   1,896 948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMultihouse  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,640
Appraised Value$66,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH  80.00 S.F.$1602
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$1601
LNTLEAN-TO  40.00 S.F.$402
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5801
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,830$66,630$256,460
2023$189,830$66,630$256,460
2022$117,850$52,820$170,670

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,890$46,640$179,530
2023$132,890$46,640$179,530
2022$82,500$36,980$119,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps