882 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
882 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
08/ 17/ 008/ /
Acct#
00015200
Owner
ROBINSON ROBBIE L
Assessment
$179,230
Appraisal
$256,040
PID
159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,240$63,800$256,040
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,570$44,660$179,230

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON ROBBIE L
Co-OwnerESSERY SAMANTHA
Address882 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68/573
Sale Date12/29/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON ROBBIE L$190,000 68/5730112/29/2020
ZELONKA TRACIE L$0 0045/02832903/20/2002
ZELONKA TRACY$50,000 0043/01321506/08/2000
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$65,217 41/1811407/02/1998
CHASE MORTGAGE$0 0/0 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $295,761
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 780 0
   2,852 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$44,660
Appraised Value$63,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,240$63,800$256,040
2023$192,240$63,800$256,040
2022$126,280$52,800$179,080

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,570$44,660$179,230
2023$134,570$44,660$179,230
2022$88,400$36,960$125,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps