892 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
892 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
08/ 17/ 010/ /
Acct#
00026300
Owner
LONGEY DARRYL B
Assessment
$152,840
Appraisal
$218,350
PID
164
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,790$60,560$218,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$110,450$42,390$152,840

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGEY DARRYL B
Co-Owner
Address892 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$162,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68/1
Sale Date05/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LONGEY DARRYL B$162,000 68/105/05/2020
SCRANTON DENNIS W & KATHLEEN A$0 37/1510/06/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $219,478
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FSPScreen Porch 312 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 250 0
   2,866 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,5201

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$42,390
Appraised Value$60,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  1127.00 S.F.$4,5101
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,790$60,560$218,350
2023$157,790$60,560$218,350
2022$101,180$48,960$150,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,450$42,390$152,840
2023$110,450$42,390$152,840
2022$70,820$34,270$105,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps