930 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
930 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
13/ 17/ 020/ /
Acct#
00039000
Owner
CANTARA JONATHAN
Assessment
$174,670
Appraisal
$249,530
PID
169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,980$65,550$249,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$128,780$45,890$174,670

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTARA JONATHAN
Co-OwnerHAGGERTY ELIZA
Address930 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 73/275
Sale Date08/11/2025
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANTARA JONATHAN$0 73/2750708/11/2025
MORROW CAMILLE$275,000 69/4190006/23/2021
EINSIEDEL MICHAEL E III & DEANNA$180,000 67/3860009/24/2019
NASIATKA LORETTA M$0 21/43 12/10/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $229,554
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 28 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   2,500 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6201

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$45,890
Appraised Value$65,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  440.00 S.F$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,880$65,550$248,430
2023$155,230$65,550$220,780
2022$99,260$53,800$153,060

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,010$45,890$173,900
2023$108,660$45,890$154,550
2022$69,490$37,660$107,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps