964 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
964 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
13/ 17/ 047/ /
Acct#
00010900
Owner
OSTIEN MATTHEW
Assessment
$257,450
Appraisal
$367,770
PID
173
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,620$71,150$367,770
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,640$49,810$257,450

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTIEN MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address964 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 60/164
Sale Date05/30/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSTIEN MATTHEW$250,000 60/1640005/30/2012
BELCHER FORREST J JR & SOPHIE T$0 58/20400108/05/2010
BELCHER FORREST J TRUSTEE$0 39/166 07/02/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $354,070
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
FBMFinished Basement 224 0
FOPOpen Porch 164 0
PTOPatio 600 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 828 0
UGRGarage-Under 704 0
WDKWood Deck 600 0
   4,876 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,0801
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6601

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$49,810
Appraised Value$71,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,620$71,150$367,770
2023$296,620$71,150$367,770
2022$179,650$56,460$236,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,640$49,810$257,450
2023$207,640$49,810$257,450
2022$125,760$39,530$165,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps