980 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
980 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
13/ 17/ 029/ /
Acct#
00030300
Owner
BAKER STEVEN D & CANTONE DAWN & CLOUTIER DARIENNE
Assessment
$299,340
Appraisal
$427,620
PID
175
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$354,720$72,900$427,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$248,310$51,030$299,340

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER STEVEN D & CANTONE DAWN & CLOUTIER DARIENNE
Co-Owner
Address980 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69/484
Sale Date07/07/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER STEVEN D & CANTONE DAWN & CLOUTIER DARIENNE$385,000 69/4840007/07/2021
KINGSBURY HERBERT R III & DEBORAH J$0 37/205 01/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,074
Replacement Cost: $561,897
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,258 1,258
FOPOpen Porch 800 0
SPAService Production Area 252 0
UATUnfinished Attic 306 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,258 0
   5,690 3,074

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,5801

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$51,030
Appraised Value$72,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1792.00 S.F.$14,3401
SHD1SHED FRAME  896.00 S.F.$12,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,720$72,900$427,620
2023$348,990$72,900$421,890
2022$317,290$60,700$377,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,310$51,030$299,340
2023$244,300$51,030$295,330
2022$222,110$36,900$259,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps