1005 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1005 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
13/ 27/ 001/ /
Acct#
00026200
Owner
SIENNA MICHELE P & DENNIS J
Assessment
$429,210
Appraisal
$825,660
PID
180
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$509,360$316,300$825,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$356,560$72,650$429,210

Owner of Record
OwnerSIENNA MICHELE P & DENNIS J
Co-Owner
Address1005 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 45/11
Sale Date11/21/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIENNA MICHELE P & DENNIS J$75,000 45/110111/21/2001
PETERSON JANET E$0 41/345 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $521,559
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
EAUExpansion Attic Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,372 0
WDKWood Deck 70 0
   5,054 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,4101

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)91.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,650
Appraised Value$316,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  960.00 S.F.$8,6401
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  420.00 S.F.$4,0301
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1380.00 S.F.$16,5601
SHD1SHED FRAME  336.00 S.F.$3,2301
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1218.00 S.F.$18,2701
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$7,6801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$509,360$316,300$825,660
2023$509,360$316,300$825,660
2022$375,750$259,590$635,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,560$72,650$429,210
2023$356,560$72,650$429,210
2022$263,030$53,320$316,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps