99 STICKNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 STICKNEY HILL RD
Mblu
03/ 15/ 018/ /
Acct#
03/ 15/ 18/
Owner
THIBODEAU GAYLEN J & KAREN A
Assessment
$513,170
Appraisal
$757,220
PID
183901
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$656,790$100,430$757,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$459,750$53,420$513,170

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBODEAU GAYLEN J & KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address99 STICKNEY HILL ROAD
UNOIN, CT 06076
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51/416
Sale Date06/15/2005
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THIBODEAU GAYLEN J & KAREN A$135,000 51/4160606/15/2005
HARRISON MARGARET M$0 50/141006/08/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,053
Replacement Cost: $605,727
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,930
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,156 925
FGRGarage 1,156 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 594 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 960 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,168 0
   7,222 3,053
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $152,253
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,940
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   1,632 816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$1,7201

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$53,420
Appraised Value$100,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  640.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$656,790$100,430$757,220
2023$680,370$100,430$780,800
2022$425,170$80,720$505,890

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,750$53,420$513,170
2023$476,260$53,420$529,680
2022$297,620$41,490$339,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps