145 KINNEY HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 KINNEY HOLLOW RD
Mblu
19/ 27/ 017/ /
Acct#
002006192701
Owner
HULL SARAH BETH
Assessment
$224,150
Appraisal
$320,210
PID
183953
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$247,540$72,670$320,210
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,280$50,870$224,150

Owner of Record
OwnerHULL SARAH BETH
Co-Owner
Address101 HAMPTON ROAD
POMFRET CENTER, CT 06259
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 52/547
Sale Date03/07/2006
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HULL SARAH BETH$0 52/5472903/07/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $287,832
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,439 1,439
FHSHalf Story, Finished 472 283
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,087 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
FRBFinished Raised Basement 352 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 903 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 208 0
WDKWood Deck 472 0
   5,125 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,870
Appraised Value$72,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,540$72,670$320,210
2023$247,540$72,670$320,210
2022$196,210$57,720$253,930

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,280$50,870$224,150
2023$173,280$50,870$224,150
2022$137,350$40,410$177,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps