131 WEBSTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 WEBSTER RD
Mblu
04/ 15/ 038/ /
Acct#
00036602
Owner
LEONE MICHAEL J & KIMBERLY A
Assessment
$388,650
Appraisal
$555,200
PID
184074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$483,140$72,060$555,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$338,210$50,440$388,650

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONE MICHAEL J & KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address131 WEBSTER RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 60/447
Sale Date09/11/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONE MICHAEL J & KIMBERLY A$0 60/4470109/11/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $519,603
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,020 1,020
FHSHalf Story, Finished 594 356
FGRGarage 594 0
FOPOpen Porch 546 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,020 0
WDKWood Deck 285 0
   5,175 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR40.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$50,440
Appraised Value$72,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  360.00 S.F.$6,4801
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  18.00 DIAMETER$2,2701
LNTLEAN-TO  150.00 S.F.$1,3501
LNTLEAN-TO  600.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,140$72,060$555,200
2023$483,140$72,060$555,200
2022$326,680$57,210$383,890

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,210$50,440$388,650
2023$338,210$50,440$388,650
2022$228,670$40,050$268,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps