1137 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1137 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
12/ 12/ 020/ /
Acct#
00055700
Owner
CALABRESE KAREN D
Assessment
$201,230
Appraisal
$287,470
PID
193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$223,320$64,150$287,470
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,320$44,910$201,230

Owner of Record
OwnerCALABRESE KAREN D
Co-Owner
Address1137 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$193,500
Certificate
Book & Page 64/377
Sale Date09/05/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALABRESE KAREN D$193,500 64/37709/05/2016
GENDREAU RICHARD A JR$0 58/43011/04/2010
STERCZALA BRONISLAW + HELEN$0 25/5801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $280,903
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
FRBFinished Raised Basement 676 0
UGRGarage-Under 624 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   2,940 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,9301
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6201

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$44,910
Appraised Value$64,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5801
SHD4SHED 4 GOOD  240.00 S.F.$3,8901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,320$64,150$287,470
2023$223,320$64,150$287,470
2022$149,960$53,000$202,960

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,320$44,910$201,230
2023$156,320$44,910$201,230
2022$104,970$37,100$142,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps