1159 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1159 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
12/ 12/ 025/ /
Acct#
00016800
Owner
HUDA MARY EATON & EATON MORGAN BARTHOLOMEW
Assessment
$184,300
Appraisal
$263,280
PID
195
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,080$68,200$263,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,560$47,740$184,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDA MARY EATON & EATON MORGAN BARTHOLOMEW
Co-OwnerEATON MAUREEN M (LIFE USE)
Address1159 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION , CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 69/320
Sale Date05/18/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUDA MARY EATON & EATON MORGAN BARTHOLOMEW$0 69/3200105/18/2021
EATON MAUREEN$0 21/111 12/31/1899

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $297,143
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,404 0
WDKWood Deck 370 0
   3,706 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,4301

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,740
Appraised Value$68,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$5101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,080$68,200$263,280
2023$195,080$68,200$263,280
2022$137,540$55,910$193,450

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,560$47,740$184,300
2023$136,560$47,740$184,300
2022$96,290$39,140$135,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps