1204 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1204 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
12/ 11/ 009/ /
Acct#
00046300
Owner
COMARELLA RONALD TODD
Assessment
$200,990
Appraisal
$287,120
PID
197
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$224,720$62,400$287,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,310$43,680$200,990

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMARELLA RONALD TODD
Co-OwnerMOTTES NANCY ELLEN
Address1204 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 44/294
Sale Date06/28/2001
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMARELLA RONALD TODD$105,000 44/2940706/28/2001
RIZNER GEO JR & PAUL, ESTATE OF $0 23/283 04/20/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1730
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $327,469
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 1,200 600
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 128 0
FGRGarage 640 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,200 0
   4,368 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5401

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$43,680
Appraised Value$62,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,720$62,400$287,120
2023$224,720$62,400$287,120
2022$148,870$52,000$200,870

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,310$43,680$200,990
2023$157,310$43,680$200,990
2022$104,210$36,400$140,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps