1255 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1255 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
11/ 07/ 002/ /
Acct#
00027800
Owner
MAYO SANDRA M
Assessment
$97,100
Appraisal
$230,760
PID
199
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$41,110$189,650$230,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$28,780$68,320$97,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYO SANDRA M
Co-Owner
Address1259 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 66/309
Sale Date06/27/2018
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYO SANDRA M$0 66/3092906/27/2018
STOCKWELL, CATHY L$0 63/4 09/03/2014
DOYLE MARTIN$0 34/455 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 384
Replacement Cost: $50,754
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
BASFirst Floor 384 384
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   480 384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionWaterfront MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,320
Appraised Value$189,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,110$189,650$230,760
2023$41,110$189,650$230,760
2022$29,390$153,860$183,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,780$68,320$97,100
2023$28,780$68,320$97,100
2022$20,570$52,580$73,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps