749 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
749 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
09/ 23/ 006/ /
Acct#
00034110
Owner
CORNELL ALISON J
Assessment
$353,860
Appraisal
$505,500
PID
216
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$432,600$72,900$505,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$302,830$51,030$353,860

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNELL ALISON J
Co-OwnerCAMPOLONGO NICHOLAS A
Address749 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65/193
Sale Date06/01/2017
Instrument18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORNELL ALISON J$225,000 65/1931806/01/2017
WALSH BRIAN D & ANGELA C$450,000 52/281Q11/16/2005
ENGWER JOHN D & DIANE M$371,000 45/4990006/26/2002
PORTIER RONALD F & PHYLLIS E$0 38/7 10/25/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1730
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $453,165
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 1,155 578
PTOPatio 98 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 560 0
USTUnfinished Utility/Storage 30 0
   3,527 2,262
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $140,410
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,610
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Pine
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   1,072 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,0901

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$51,030
Appraised Value$72,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1020.00 S.F.$15,3001
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  1200.00 S.F.$21,6001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  700.00 S.F.$8,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  351.00 S.F.$4,2101
FOPPORCH  80.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  36.00 S.F.$1402
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,600$72,900$505,500
2023$502,270$72,900$575,170
2022$354,930$57,910$412,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,830$51,030$353,860
2023$351,610$51,030$402,640
2022$248,470$40,540$289,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps