931 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
931 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
13/ 26/ 006/ /
Acct#
00011700
Owner
LEEDER LOGAN J
Assessment
$153,260
Appraisal
$218,950
PID
218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,550$69,400$218,950
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$104,680$48,580$153,260

Owner of Record
OwnerLEEDER LOGAN J
Co-Owner
Address931 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0072/0574
Sale Date09/11/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEEDER LOGAN J$250,000 0072/05740609/11/2024
CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH PARSONAGE$0 18/408 10/14/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 1,523
Replacement Cost: $238,515
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FHSHalf Story, Finished 952 571
UBMUnfinished Basement 952 0
   2,856 1,523

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,580
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  308.00 S.F.$2,4601
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,550$69,400$218,950
2023$147,950$254,550$402,500
2022$95,940$208,420$304,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,680$48,580$153,260
2023$103,560$63,020$166,580
2022$67,160$47,400$114,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps