6 BUSH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BUSH RD
Mblu
23/ 20/ 008/ /
Acct#
00034700
Owner
BACON THOMAS
Assessment
$165,620
Appraisal
$240,180
PID
235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,820$75,360$240,180
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$115,380$50,240$165,620

Owner of Record
OwnerBACON THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address6 BUSH RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$144,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63/179
Sale Date02/10/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BACON THOMAS$144,000 63/17902/10/2015
KELLNER DANIEL W & NANCY E$130,000 59/15706/14/2011
MANCHESTER, WILLIAM L$0 59/15206/14/2011
MANCHESTER FRANK S, ESTATE OF$0 35/11908/05/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,409
Replacement Cost: $206,319
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Pine
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,409 1,409
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 135 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 832 0
UEPUnfinished Entry/Porch 192 0
   2,568 1,409

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,1401

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,240
Appraised Value$75,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  572.00 S.F$12,8701
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$4801
BRN8POLE BARN  2400.00 S.F.$36,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  352.00 S.F.$7,0401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,780$75,360$233,140
2023$145,200$75,360$220,560
2022$102,200$59,950$162,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,450$50,240$160,690
2023$101,640$50,240$151,880
2022$71,540$39,510$111,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps