33 BALD HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 BALD HILL RD
Mblu
09/ 21/ 003/ /
Acct#
00000600
Owner
BEDNARSKI JAMES
Assessment
$60,690
Appraisal
$86,690
PID
24
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$23,940$62,750$86,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$16,760$43,930$60,690

Owner of Record
OwnerBEDNARSKI JAMES
Co-Owner
Address74 BRIDLE PATH
NEWINGTON, CT 06111
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63/204
Sale Date02/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEDNARSKI JAMES$59,000 63/20402/18/2015
BALD HILL LLC$51,000 60/15205/15/2012
AT & T MOBILITY$0 18/25202/27/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 729
Replacement Cost: $45,998
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Support Shed
Model:Industrial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeGravity Air
AC TypeNone/Partial
Bldg UseCell Tower MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4310
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeReinf Concrete
Baths/PlumbingLight
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Test6 
Test1 
Test2 
Area
BASFirst Floor 729 729
UEPUnfinished Entry/Porch 81 0
USTUnfinished Utility/Storage 729 0
   1,539 729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4310
DescriptionCell Tower MDL-96  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$43,930
Appraised Value$62,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7200.00 S.F.$3,2401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,940$62,750$86,690
2023$23,940$62,750$86,690
2022$20,530$52,200$72,730

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,760$43,930$60,690
2023$16,760$43,930$60,690
2022$14,370$36,540$50,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps