66 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
13/ 18/ 015/ /
Acct#
00025500
Owner
BEAULIEU JON R & CHRISTINE A
Assessment
$459,840
Appraisal
$647,350
PID
271
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$577,950$69,400$647,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$404,570$55,270$459,840

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAULIEU JON R & CHRISTINE A
Co-Owner
Address3 WESTFORD LANE
STAFFORD, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 68/399
Sale Date10/07/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAULIEU JON R & CHRISTINE A$0 68/3990110/07/2020
BEAULIEU JON R$105,000 68/3060009/17/2020
HERR DAVID$0 56/4280101/27/2009
HERR DAVID$0 35/3 06/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $476,310
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,300 2,300
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,300 0
   5,176 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$55,270
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  4000.00 S.F.$106,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$577,950$69,400$647,350
2023$106,400$69,400$175,800
2022$112,000$55,010$167,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,570$55,270$459,840
2023$74,480$55,270$129,750
2022$78,400$42,630$121,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps