23 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
13/ 17/ 032/ /
Acct#
00039700
Owner
SOLOMON JULIE M
Assessment
$423,040
Appraisal
$624,190
PID
287
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$532,110$92,080$624,190
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$372,490$50,550$423,040

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLOMON JULIE M
Co-Owner
Address23 CEMETERY ROAD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 71/299
Sale Date01/25/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOLOMON JULIE M$0 71/2990101/25/2023
SOLOMON JULIE M & GARY S$480,000 67/1660004/23/2019
PATULAK MARY E$399,000 47/4642805/07/2003
ODETTE MICHAEL & KATHLEEN$0 40/1 04/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,644
Replacement Cost: $409,377
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,894 1,894
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
CRLCrawlspace 224 0
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 168 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,670 0
   4,706 2,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,550
Appraised Value$92,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RARRIDING ARENA  7920.00 S.F.$95,0401
BRN8POLE BARN  120.00 S.F.$9001
BRN8POLE BARN  240.00 S.F.$1,8001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1440.00 S.F.$17,2801
BRN8POLE BARN  120.00 S.F.$9001
GAZGAZEBO  77.00 S.F.$7701
SHD1SHED FRAME  720.00 S.F.$5,7601
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  27.00 DIAMETER$3,7801
WDKWOOD DECK  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$532,110$92,080$624,190
2023$454,330$92,080$546,410
2022$266,400$73,800$340,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,490$50,550$423,040
2023$318,040$50,550$368,590
2022$186,490$39,720$226,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps