28 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
13/ 18/ 009/ /
Acct#
00034300
Owner
MACPHERSON STERLING & LINDA
Assessment
$170,400
Appraisal
$243,410
PID
289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,260$64,150$243,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$125,490$44,910$170,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMACPHERSON STERLING & LINDA
Co-Owner
Address28 CEMETERY RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 24/95
Sale Date05/21/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACPHERSON STERLING & LINDA$0 24/9505/21/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $227,208
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FBMFinished Basement 624 0
UGRGarage-Under 572 0
WDKWood Deck 198 0
   2,590 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,6901

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$44,910
Appraised Value$64,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,5401
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,0801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,260$64,150$243,410
2023$179,260$64,150$243,410
2022$106,310$53,000$159,310

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,490$44,910$170,400
2023$125,490$44,910$170,400
2022$74,430$37,100$111,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps