42 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
13/ 18/ 012/ /
Acct#
00061400
Owner
WOYTOWICK RICHARD DWIGHT
Assessment
$166,100
Appraisal
$237,280
PID
292
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,780$64,500$237,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$120,950$45,150$166,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWOYTOWICK RICHARD DWIGHT
Co-Owner
Address69 CEMETERY ROAD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 66/153
Sale Date03/14/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOYTOWICK RICHARD DWIGHT$0 66/1530103/14/2018
WOYTOWICK, PAUL R$75,000 62/2811401/14/2014
SOUTHBRIDGE CREDIT UNION$0 0062/00391809/18/2013
BETTY VILANDRE$0 0057/05381004/07/2010
VILANDRE JOSEPH + BETTY$0 32/90 04/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $263,918
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FGRGarage 396 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,344 0
   3,264 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,2301

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$45,150
Appraised Value$64,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,080$64,500$239,580
2023$175,080$64,500$239,580
2022$63,910$53,200$117,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,560$45,150$167,710
2023$122,560$45,150$167,710
2022$44,740$37,240$81,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps