56 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
13/ 18/ 013/ /
Acct#
00042400
Owner
PALMER LAWRENCE H
Assessment
$99,920
Appraisal
$164,270
PID
294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$77,300$86,970$164,270
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$54,110$45,810$99,920

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER LAWRENCE H
Co-Owner
Address34 EAST MAIN STREET
STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 56/26
Sale Date07/02/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALMER LAWRENCE H$0 56/260107/02/2008
PALMER ELEANOR M ESTATE OF & LAWRENCE H$0 45/2802903/20/2002
PALMER ELEANOR$0 31/201 01/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $151,564
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
UATUnfinished Attic 816 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   2,448 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$45,810
Appraised Value$86,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,300$86,970$164,270
2023$102,730$86,970$189,700
2022$54,270$72,360$126,630

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,110$45,810$99,920
2023$71,910$45,810$117,720
2022$37,990$37,710$75,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps