115 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
12/ 11/ 001/ /
Acct#
00045700
Owner
ANGER MICHAEL RICHARD
Assessment
$161,860
Appraisal
$231,230
PID
297
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,660$64,570$231,230
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$116,660$45,200$161,860

Owner of Record
OwnerANGER MICHAEL RICHARD
Co-OwnerANGER BRENDA NAIR
Address115 CEMETERY ROAD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 73/268
Sale Date07/30/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANGER MICHAEL RICHARD$0 73/2682907/30/2025
ANGER MICHAEL RICHARD$232,000 70/3350012/29/2021
GASPER SHERYL M$0 49/4482903/02/2004
LITTLE JAMES J III$104,900 43/4570612/12/2000
RIZNER GEO JR & PAUL, ESTATE OF $0 23/2832904/20/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1792
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $250,797
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 648 324
FATFinished Attic 460 92
UBMUnfinished Basement 648 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,056 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$45,200
Appraised Value$64,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  800.00 S.F.$10,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1901
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,2301
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  1024.00 S.F.$12,2901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,660$64,570$231,230
2023$157,150$64,570$221,720
2022$96,450$51,870$148,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,660$45,200$161,860
2023$110,000$45,200$155,200
2022$67,510$36,310$103,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps