44-24 CRAWFORD DR EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44-24 CRAWFORD DR EAST
Mblu
16/ 07/ 083/ /
Acct#
00062200
Owner
SANTUCCI CHRISTOPHER JOHN & CHRISTINE MARIE
Assessment
$546,080
Appraisal
$780,090
PID
308
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$458,010$322,080$780,090
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$320,620$225,460$546,080

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTUCCI CHRISTOPHER JOHN & CHRISTINE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address44-24 CRAWFORD DRIVE EAST
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65/372
Sale Date09/12/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTUCCI CHRISTOPHER JOHN & CHRISTINE MARIE$620,000 65/3720009/12/2017
WHITE DENNIS & CASANDRA$150,000 48/6930711/18/2003
CRAWFORD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION$0 48/6912911/18/2003
WHITE DENNIS & CASANDRA$0 30/146 12/21/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $531,700
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Quarry Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,043 1,043
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,043 1,043
TQSThree Quarter Story 552 442
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
FSPScreen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 504 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,043 0
WDKWood Deck 406 0
   5,413 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,3801

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionWaterfront MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$225,460
Appraised Value$322,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,3001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  60.00 S.F.$1,0801
WDKWOOD DECK  60.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,010$322,080$780,090
2023$458,010$322,080$780,090
2022$304,960$322,080$627,040

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,620$225,460$546,080
2023$320,620$225,460$546,080
2022$213,470$225,460$438,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps