44-28 CRAWFORD DR WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44-28 CRAWFORD DR WEST
Mblu
16/ 07/ 011/ /
Acct#
00048700
Owner
WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER W
Assessment
$332,600
Appraisal
$475,140
PID
310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$79,970$395,170$475,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$55,980$276,620$332,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER W
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 100
STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT 06076
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 45/588
Sale Date07/16/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER W$290,000 45/5880007/16/2002
RYAN DONALD F$0 30/562 06/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $126,682
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 860 860
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 400 200
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   1,572 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionWaterfront MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$276,620
Appraised Value$395,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  560.00 S.F.$2,6901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,970$395,170$475,140
2023$79,970$395,170$475,140
2022$60,790$367,620$428,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,980$276,620$332,600
2023$55,980$276,620$332,600
2022$42,550$257,330$299,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps