83 FERRY TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 FERRY TAVERN RD
Mblu
17/ 12/ 036/ /
Acct#
00015500
Owner
KELLEHER MIA & DANIEL
Assessment
$7,860
Appraisal
$11,230
PID
317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,600$9,630$11,230
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,120$6,740$7,860

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEHER MIA & DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address44 HITCHCOCK LANE
AVON, CT 06001
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 71/558
Sale Date06/16/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLEHER MIA & DANIEL$0 71/5582906/16/2023
SQUILLACE STEVEN R$345,000 66/5050010/03/2018
SILVA NORMAN G & JEAN E$0 54/574 05/15/2007
DIMOCK PROPERTIES LLC$0 46/3602910/23/2002
DIMOCK LOUIS C JR TRUSTEE$0 31/76 09/10/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1320
DescriptionLand-Undevl  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$6,740
Appraised Value$9,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History