28 GILBRONSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 GILBRONSON RD
Mblu
11/ 04/ 030/ /
Acct#
00020600
Owner
MARTIN LAWRENCE F II
Assessment
$113,060
Appraisal
$161,520
PID
339
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$95,630$65,890$161,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$66,940$46,120$113,060

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN LAWRENCE F II
Co-Owner
Address28 GILBRONSON ROAD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$38,500
Certificate
Book & Page 67/141
Sale Date04/16/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN LAWRENCE F II$38,500 67/1412504/16/2019
WAKW, LLC$0 66/881801/30/2018
BROTHERS LYNN$0 53/6680109/14/2006
GILBRONSON HAROLD & ANTOINETTE$0 26/294 07/17/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost: $187,513
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
FHSHalf Story, Finished 320 192
UBMUnfinished Basement 356 0
UEPUnfinished Entry/Porch 255 0
   1,977 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,120
Appraised Value$65,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,630$65,890$161,520
2023$95,630$65,890$161,520
2022$61,430$54,000$115,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,940$46,120$113,060
2023$66,940$46,120$113,060
2022$43,000$37,800$80,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps