2 GILBRONSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 GILBRONSON RD
Mblu
11/ 04/ 006/ /
Acct#
00061600
Owner
JNJ PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$213,140
Appraisal
$304,480
PID
343
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$151,670$152,810$304,480
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$106,170$106,970$213,140

Owner of Record
OwnerJNJ PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address41 GROVE STREET
NORTH BROOKFIELD, MA 01535
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72/163
Sale Date01/10/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JNJ PROPERTIES LLC$410,000 72/1630001/10/2024
WILLIAMS SHEILA E ROBERT F JUDITH V NE$0 0045/0061D12/18/2001
WILLIAMS ALFRED R$0 39/4130311/21/1996
VISA INTERNATIONAL INC$0 27/149 03/05/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $187,175
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
Model:Commercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Test6 
Test1 
Test2 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawlspace 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 624 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   2,676 1,008
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $156,182
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,850
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
Model:Commercial
GradeAverage
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air
AC Type 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
% Comn Wall 
Test6 
Test1 
Test2 
Area
FGRGarage 3,600 0
   3,600 0

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$106,970
Appraised Value$152,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,820$93,900$198,720
2023$104,820$93,900$198,720
2022$119,980$75,310$195,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,370$65,730$139,100
2023$73,370$65,730$139,100
2022$83,990$52,720$136,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps